Buy NY ILION 53 W RIVER ST
Just listed Single Family Residence · Built 1900 Price cut from $109,500

53 W RIVER ST

ILION, NY 13357
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1 full
Sq ft 1,017
Lot size 3,920 sq ft
Year built 1900
Listed for $98 / sq ft
$99,500
$109,500 Price reduced
Clyde Diedrich
Clyde Diedrich
Licensed Real Estate Broker · Diedrich Associates Valley Realty
(315) 868-4339
Call

About this home

Affordable Ilion Home

Welcome to 53 W. River St. Ilion. This affordable village home has an open living room and dining area and is great for entertaining. The hardwood floors provide for character and charm. The kitchen is nice and bright, with ample counter space and a breakfast bar for those quick on-the-go meals. The primary bedroom is on the first floor and includes a walk-in closet. The upstairs offers two guest bedrooms, each with closet space. Out back, you'll find a mostly fenced yard, perfect for your four legged friend, a play set, or your garden space, The two storage sheds provide additional space for the stuff. Check out this comfortable village home.

Interior

Appliances included
Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
Interior features
Breakfast bar, Ceiling fans, Separate formal living room, Bedroom on main level
Flooring
Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
Basement
Yes

Exterior and construction

Architectural style
Two Story
Foundation
Stone
Property features
Blacktop Driveway, Fence

Price and status history

Listed
Jul 20, 2026
Price reduced$109,500 → $99,500
Oct 17, 2026
For sale · 2 days on market

Explore the area

Property facts

Listing #LH1000622
Property typeResidential
Sub-typeSingle Family Residence
Year built1900
Living area1,017 sq ft
Lot size3,920 sq ft (0.09 acres)
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1 full ba
HOANot provided
ParkingNo Garage
CountyHerkimer County
ZIP13357

Taxes

Assessed value$36,550
Town and county tax$2,460

Utilities

HeatingGas, Forced Air
Heating fuelGas
SewerConnected, Sewer Connected

Similar homes nearby

From our blog