Just listed
Single Family Residence · Built 1900
Price cut from $109,500
53 W RIVER ST
ILION, NY 13357
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1 full
Sq ft 1,017
Lot size 3,920 sq ft
Year built 1900
Listed for $98 / sq ft
$99,500
$109,500 Price reduced
About this home
Affordable Ilion Home
Welcome to 53 W. River St. Ilion. This affordable village home has an open living room and dining area and is great for entertaining. The hardwood floors provide for character and charm. The kitchen is nice and bright, with ample counter space and a breakfast bar for those quick on-the-go meals. The primary bedroom is on the first floor and includes a walk-in closet. The upstairs offers two guest bedrooms, each with closet space. Out back, you'll find a mostly fenced yard, perfect for your four legged friend, a play set, or your garden space, The two storage sheds provide additional space for the stuff. Check out this comfortable village home.
Interior
Appliances included
Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
Interior features
Breakfast bar, Ceiling fans, Separate formal living room, Bedroom on main level
Flooring
Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
Basement
Yes
Exterior and construction
Architectural style
Two Story
Foundation
Stone
Property features
Blacktop Driveway, Fence
Price and status history
Listed
Jul 20, 2026
Price reduced$109,500 → $99,500
Oct 17, 2026
For sale · 2 days on market
Explore the area
Property facts
Listing #LH1000622
Property typeResidential
Sub-typeSingle Family Residence
Year built1900
Living area1,017 sq ft
Lot size3,920 sq ft (0.09 acres)
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1 full ba
HOANot provided
ParkingNo Garage
CountyHerkimer County
ZIP13357
Taxes
Assessed value$36,550
Town and county tax$2,460
Utilities
HeatingGas, Forced Air
Heating fuelGas
SewerConnected, Sewer Connected


