Buy NY DEERFIELD 5732 WALKER RD
Just listed Single Family Residence · Built 1934 Price cut from $349,900 Watch video

5732 WALKER RD

DEERFIELD, NY 13502
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2 full
Sq ft 1,175
Lot size 20,090 sq ft
Year built 1934
Listed for $281 / sq ft
$329,900
$349,900 Price reduced
John Sageer
John Sageer
Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker · River Hills Properties - Barneveld
(315) 796-8164
Call

Video

0:22

About this home

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath home

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath home located in the desirable Whitesboro School District! Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, this move-in-ready property combines modern finishes with comfortable living spaces. The completely renovated interior offers a fresh, contemporary feel while maintaining the warmth and character that make a house feel like home. The spacious layout features three comfortable bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing plenty of room for everyday living and entertaining. A wood-burning fireplace creates a cozy focal point in the living area, perfect for relaxing on chilly evenings or gathering with family and friends. With extensive renovations throughout, this home is ready for its next owners to simply move in and enjoy. Located in the highly sought-after Whitesboro School District and conveniently close to shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways, this home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and location. Don't miss your opportunity to make this beautifully renovated home your own!

Interior

Appliances included
Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior features
Granite counters, Kitchen family room combo, Bedroom on main level
Flooring
Vinyl (partial)
Dining area
Living/Dining
Basement
Yes
Fireplaces
1
Fireplace features
Wood

Exterior and construction

Architectural style
Cape Cod
Foundation
Block
Property features
Blacktop Driveway

Parking and garage

Garage
Attached
Garage spaces
1
Garage details
1 stall garage
Driveway
Blacktop

Price and status history

Listed
Aug 30, 2026
Price reduced$349,900 → $329,900
Aug 30, 2026
For sale · 2 days on market

Directions

Trenton Road to Walker Road

Explore the area

Property facts

Listing #LH1000671
Property typeResidential
Sub-typeSingle Family Residence
Year built1934
Living area1,175 sq ft
Lot size20,090 sq ft (0.46 acres)
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2 full ba
HOANot provided
ParkingAttached (1)
CountyOneida County
ZIP13502

Taxes

Assessed value$21,000
Town and county tax$4,400 for 2026

Utilities

HeatingGas, Forced Air
Heating fuelGas, Natural Gas
Water sourceMunicipal
SewerConnected, Sewer Connected, Municipal
Electric systemCircuit Breakers

Similar homes nearby

From our blog